Member of Parliament

Paul Masterton MP
Paul Masterton MP

Paul Masterton MP– Member of Parliament for East Renfrewshire

Email: Paul.Masterton.mp@parliament.uk

Twitter: @PM4EastRen

Facebook:www.facebook.com/Masterton4EastRen

Website: paulmasterton.org.uk

 

Scottish Parliament

Constituency MSP

The association covers two Scottish Parliamentary constituencies: Eastwood and Renfrewshire South.

JacksonCarlawMSP
Jackson Carlaw MSP

Jackson Carlaw MSP – MSP for Eastwood, Deputy Leader of the Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Email:  jackson.carlaw.msp@parliament.scot

Twitter: @Carlaw4Eastwood

Facebook: www.facebook.com/jackson4eastwood

Website: jacksoncarlaw.org.uk

 

 

Regional MSPs

East Renfrewshire lies within the West of Scotland Scottish Parliament region.

10629353_321003498023866_6241794652074875521_o
Maurice Golden MSP

Maurice Golden MSP – MSP for the West of Scotland region in the Scottish Parliament.

Email: maurice.golden.msp@parliament.scot

Twitter: mgoldenmsp

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mauricegoldenmsp

 

 

JamieGreen MSP
Jamie Greene MSP

Jamie Greene MSP – MSP for the West of Scotland region in the Scottish Parliament.

Email: jamie.greene.msp@parliament.scot

Twitter: jamiegreeneUK

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jamiegreeneconservative

 

 

MauriceCorryMSP
Maurice Corry MSP

Maurice Corry MSP – MSP for the West of Scotland region in the Scottish Parliament.

Email: maurice.corry.msp@parliament.scot

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MauriceCorryConservative

 

 

 

East Renfrewshire Council

We have seven councillors elected to East Renfrewshire Council.

 

Councillor Stewart Miller
Councillor Stewart Miller

Cllr Stewart Miller  (Group Leader) – Clarkston, Netherlee and Williamwood

Email: stewart.miller@eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Cllr._Gordon_Wallace
Councillor Gordon Wallace

Cllr Gordon Wallace – Giffnock and Thornliebank

Email: gordon.wallace@eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Paul Aitken
Councillor Paul Aitken

  Cllr Paul Aitken – Barrhead, Liboside and Uplawmoor.

  Email: paul.aitken@eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Cllr_Charlie_Gilbert
Councillor Charlie Gilbert

Cllr Charlie Gilbert – Newton Mearns North and Neilston

Email: charlie.gilbert@eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Cllr_Barbara_Grant
Councillor Barbara Grant

Cllr Barbara Grant – Newton Mearns South & Eaglesham

Email: barbara.grant@eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

Councillor Jim McLean
Councillor Jim McLean

   Cllr Jim McLean – Newton Mearns South & Eaglesham

   Email: jim.mclean@eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

Cllr._Jim_Swift_3
Councillor Jim Swift

Cllr Jim Swift – Newton Mearns South & Eaglesham

Email: jim.swift@eastrenfrewshire.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

Association Office Bearers

 

The Office Bearers were elected at the AGM, held in March 2017.

Chairman – Cllr Gordon Wallace

Deputy Chairman – Gordon Wallace-Brown

Treasurer – Graham Keany

Vice Chairman – Paul Smith

Vice Chairman – Michael Kusznir

Political Officer – Cllr Jim Swift

Organising Secretary – Sally Wallace